HS SPORTS

SSN 'Wayback Machine'

SSN Scoreboard

OHSAA

Western Buckeye League

Midwest Athletic Conference



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard



Google


EMAIL US YOUR STORIES AND SCORES

please email us at - theusbc@yahoo.com



SSN 'Wayback Machine'



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard

Ask how you can sponsor the SSN Scoreboard for the rest of the school year






Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-22-17 (Monday)




SOFTBALL

Regionals

D I
Gahanna 11 Lancaster 7

D II
Greenville 14 Clinton-Massie 4 - 6 innings
Three-run home run Alli Hill, RBI double

D III
Cardington-Lincoln 8 Coldwater 4 

D IV
Williamsburg 6 Parkway 2
Carey 6 Hilltop 4
Gibsonburg 4 Crestview 3
Franklin Monroe 7 Riverside 2
-Lightning Delay with 2 outs in the bottom of the 7th

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-22-17 (Monday)

BASEBALL

DISTRICT
D II

Maumee 5 Wapakoneta  3

INDIANA 

Bellmont 3 Whitko 2 - 8 innings


SOFTBALL


DISTRICT

D II
Napoleon 4 Wapakoneta 1


D III

Coldwater 5 Patrick Henry 4
-first Regional since 2002, Cavs pitcher then was Coach Katie Harlamert
-Coldwater plays Cardington Lincoln on Wednesday at 5 pm at Findlay 

D IV
Parkway 13 Minster 5 - Haley Hawk 11th home run of the season
Crestview 10 Antwerp 0 - 5 innings


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-20-17 (Saturday)


BASEBALL

DISTRICT


D II
Maumee 4 Defiance 3

D III
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Coldwater 1 - Titans win first district title since 1981
Championship between Fairview and Archbold at Defiance now postponed to 
Sunday at 6 pm
Clear Fork 9 Margaretta 2

D IV
Russia 12 Newton 2 - 6 innings
at Bryan -  Ayersville and Edon postponed to Sunday night at 6 pm
Ft. Loramie 10 Southeastern 5

SOFTBALL

DISTRICT

D II
Greenville 8 Western Brown 0

District Championship between Napoleon and Wapakoneta at Miller City 
postponed to Monday at 5 pm

D III
CHCA 1 Anna 0

D IV
Franklin Monroe 1 Mechanicsburg 0
Williamsburg 9 Covington 0
Carey 7 Columbus Grove 3


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-19-17 (Friday)

BASEBALL
Lima Senior's regular season baseball game at Fremont Ross PPD today, 
rescheduled for Monday

Defiance-Maumee D-II district title game at Patrick Henry has been 
rescheduled for 10 am Saturday morning - Winner will take on Wapakoneta 
for D-II district championship at Patrick Henry on Sunday at 3 pm

Jay County Baseball and Softball at Richmond has been cancelled tonight.

Adams Central vs Blackhawk for 5/19 - cancelled

Bellmont Invite scheduled with Concordia and Munster tomorrow 
has been cancelled.

DISTRICTS

D III
Minster 12 Parkway 1 - 6 innings 
- Jon Niemeyer 2-run HR  
Archbold 3 Swanton 2 
Cincinnati Country Day 2 Versailles 0


SOFTBALL
Adams Central at Southwood on 5/20 has been cancelled.

South Adams vs Snider cancelled tonight

DISTRICTS
Div. III District SB Final at Bath between Coldwater and Patrick Henry PPD, 
rescheduled for Monday at 5pm

District Softball at Wapakoneta scheduled for tonight Parkway vs Minster has 
been postponed to Monday at 5pm.


Crestview District Final vs Antwerp at Elida ppd to Monday at 5pm.

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-18-17 (Thursday)

BASEBALL

DISTRICTS

D I  
Springboro 6 Troy 3

D II
Wapakoneta 11 Celina 1 - 5 innings
Defiance vs Maumee ppd until tomorrow (Friday) at 5pm

Lexington 4 Kenton 3 - 11th innings

D III
Coldwater 2 LCC 0 - Dylan Thobe with a 2-hit shutout
O-G 2 Spencerville 0 - Grant Fuerst throws a 5-hit shutout 
Archbold leads Swanton 3-0, top 6th -Lightning - will resume Friday at 5 pm 
Fairview 3 Tinora 2

INDIANA
Regular Season
Jay County 7 Bellmont 4

TRACK
District track in Findlay suspended for tonight
-will resume at 11:30 on Saturday


SOFTBALL

INDIANA
Bellmont 10 Ft Wayne Dwenger 3


TENNIS
INDIANA

Sectionals
Adams Central 5 Bellmont 0
Jay County 5 Union City 0 


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-17-17 (Wednesday)

BASEBALL

DISTRICTS

D III
Versailles 11 Milton Union 1 - 5 innings
Anna 13 Northeastern 12

D IV
Parkway 14  Ft. Recovery 3 - 6 innings
-Trace Walls gives up three hits in 5 2/3 innings
Clayton Agler 3-for-5, 3 RBIs, 4 runs

Minster 2 Delphos St. John's 0
Ayersville 2 Stryker 0
-Dales finishes gives up two hits and 16 Ks
Leipsic 6 Miller City 4

Newton 8 Troy Christian 1-Treg Jackson 13 Ks
Southeastern 4 Tri-Village 0
Russia 7 Lehman Catholic 4
Fort Loramie 7 Triad 4 - 10 Innings
Edon 11 Hicksville 4

SOFTBALL

DISTRICTS

D II
Coldwater 2 Tinora 0
-Maddie Steinke  1 hit shutout
Cavaliers vs Patrick Henry in D-III district finals at Bath Friday-5 pm

Wapakoneta 10 Bryan 0 - 5 innings
-Megan Fisher 1-hit shut out with 8 K's

Oak Harbor 14 Toledo Central Catholic 2 - 5 innings

D III
Archbold 2 Otsego 0

D IV
Minster 19 New Bremen 5 - 5 innings
-Taylor Homan 3-run home run
 
Kalida 5 McComb 4
Antwerp 6 Continental 1
Hilltop 5 Edgerton 4
Carey 13 North Baltimore 7



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-16-17 (Tuesday)

NEWS
-Continental BOE hired Eric Maag as new head basketball coach

-Houston boys basketball has named assistant varsity coach Mark Platfoot 
as the new head coach.

BASEBALL

WBL 
Defiance 11 Wapakoneta 3

Coldwater 5 Van Wert 4 - 8 innings
Wauseon 11 Holgate 2
Archbold 9 Tinora 8


INDIANA
East Noble 6 Bellmont 4
Jay County 14 Blackford 3


SOFTBALL

District Semifinals

D II
Greenville 19 Alter 0
Napoleon 12 Defiance 1 
 

D IV

Parkway 15 Ada 0 - 5 innings
Franklin Monroe 8 Southeastern 6
Columbus Grove 6 Hardin Northern 2
Crestview 2 Hicksville 0
Continental  Pandora-Gilboa 
Riverside 5 Ansonia 4 - 8 innings
Patrick Henry 8 Allen East 0
Mechanicsburg 5 Russia 0
Covington 14 Newton 6



INDIANA
Bellmont 3 South Adams 0



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-15-17 (Monday)

BASEBALL
Celina 14 Coldwater 3
- Kole Murlin 4-5 3 RBIs

St. Marys 7 Marion Local 1
-Derek Jay complete-game three-hitter, 10 strikeouts for win
Versailles 15 Minster 3 - 5 innings
Defiance 5 Whitmer 4
Archbold 1 O-G 0 
Miller City 3 Ayersville 2
Pandora-Gilboa 10 Vanlue 8 - 8 innings 


INDIANA

Adams Central 11 Southern Wells 1
Jay County 11 Delta 3

SOFTBALL

Greenville 10 Minster 0 - 5 innings
Freshman Baylee Petry throws a perfect game

Vanlue 11 Pandora-Gilboa 1 - 5 innings
Lebanon 12 Troy 1 - 6 innings
Patrick Henry 7 Liberty Center 4

SECTIONAL 

D IV
Northwestern 12 Arcanum 2 - six innings

INDIANA

Bellmont 5 East Noble 0


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-13-17 (Saturday)

BASEBALL

Defiance 7 LCC 1
Defiance 11 Shawnee 1
Crestview 15 Allen East 1 - 5 innings
Pandora-Gilboa 10 Cory Rawson 2
Kalida 13 Pandora-Gilboa 2

INDIANA

Ft. Wayne Northrop 11 Bellmont 1 - 6 innings
Ft. Wayne Northrop 9 Bellmont 3
Jay County 14 Ft. Wayne Southside 4
Jay County 16 Ft. Wayne Southside 8
Heritage 6 Adams Central 2


SOFTBALL

Van Buren 5 Vanlue 4 - 10 innings

INDIANA

Adams Central 9 Mississinewa 8 - 8 innings
Angola 9 Mississinewa 0

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-12-17 (Friday)

BASEBALL

MAC

Marion Local 5 New Knoxville 3
Minster 4 Ft. Recovery 2 - Isaac Dorsten with a grand slam

Delphos St Johns 14 New Bremen 10 - 8 innings
Miami East 5 Bradford 0

SECTIONALS

D II
Celina 7 Shawnee 3 - Seth Lonsway 11 K's, 6.1 innings
Rose with save,Eichler 2-for-3

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Defiance 5 Bowling Green 4


D III
Coldwater 3 Elmwood 0
Spencerville 4 Liberty-Benton 2
Tinora 5 Paulding 2 
Fairview 2 Wayne Trace 1
Maumee  Bryan
O-G 10 Allen East 0 - 6 innings
Archbold 1 Otsego 0 


D IV
Leipsic 3 Ft. Jennings 1

INDIANA

Jay County Bluffton - Jay Co wins ACAC Championship

SOFTBALL

Lehman Catholic  9 Ridgemont 5

SECTIONALS

D II
Bryan 4 Celina 3 - 8 innings
Wapakoneta 11 Van Wert 1 - 6 innings
Napoleon 6 Kenton 2
Defiance 7 Bath 6 - 8 innings
Bowling Green 1 Wauseon 0

D III
Tinora 4 St. Henry 0 
Coldwater 7 Bluffton 5
Archbold 7 Evergreen 0
Patrick Henry 14 Riverdale 0 - 5 innings
Paulding 4 Allen East 0

D IV
Antwerp 8 Holgate 0
McComb 8 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Hardin Northern 5 Van Buren 3 

INDIANA
Adams central 6 Heritage 2


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-11-17 (Thursday)

BASEBALL

National Trail 5 Arcanum 4
Houston 5 Jackson Center 4
Fairview 3 Wauseon 1 

SECTIONALS

D II
Tippecanoe 4 Springfield Shawnee 1

D IV
Minster 1 St Henry 0
Parkway 9 Crestview 8 - 9 innings
Fort Recovery 13 Perry 0 - 5innings Thwaits no-hitter
Delphos St. John's 4 New Bremen 0
Wynford 14 Ridgemont 6
Miller City 3 Continental 0
Hicksville 6 Edgerton 5

INDIANA

Jay County 8 Heritage 2
Adams Central 6 South Adams 2

SOFTBALL
Greenville  17 Trotwood-Madison 0 - 5 innings
Versailles 12 Coldwater 8
Defiance 4 Paulding 3 
Arcanum 12 National Trail 1
Newton 4 Lehman Catholic 1

SECTIONALS

Parkway 9 LCC 0

D IV

New Bremen 11 Marion Local 8
Minster 9 Ridgemont 3
Ansonia 10 Houston 0 - 5 innings
Crestview 10 Lincolnview 0 - 5 innings
Russia 4 Bradford 2
Hicksville 2 Wayne Trace 1

INDIANA

Adams Central 2 South Adams 0
Bellmont 13 Bluffton 5


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-10-17 (Wednesday)

BASEBALL

Lincolnview 8 New Knoxville 3

SECTIONALS

D II
Celina 15 Toledo Rogers 0 - 5 innings
- Isaiah Eichler went 2-2 with 3 runs and a double, 
Kole Murlin 1-1 with 2 sac fly and 4 RBI, Nate Kirk 2-2 
with 2 runs and Bransen Miller 2-3 with 2 runs and RBI triple. 
Reid Harter went 3 shutout innings 

Shawnee 7 Napoleon 3
Bath 3 St. Marys 0 - Bath's Ryan Gossard with a no-hitter
Bryan 1 Van Wert 0
Defiance 8 Wauseon 1
Bowling Green 5 Elida 2
Kenton Ontario 
Wapakoneta 30 Toledo Woodward 0
-Combined no hitter by Schenk, Apple, Roediger and Liles with 15 K's
Maumee 6 Toledo Central Catholic 3

D III

Otsego 5 Evergreen 4
Elmwood 1 Bluffton 0
Wayne Trace 5 Montpelier 3
Anna 11 East Clinton 1 - 6 innings
Milton-Union 14 Bethel 4
Delta 2 Liberty Center 1 
Allen East 7 Riverdale 1
Versailles 4 Northwestern 3 - 12 innings 

D IV
Tri-Village 7 Springfield Central Catholic 6

INDIANA


SOFTBALL

Wayne Trace 9 Antwerp 5 - complete earlier season game
Bath 7 Bluffton 4


SECTIONALS

D I
Troy 1 Tecumseh 0 - 8 innings

D IV

Ansonia 6  Tri-Village 4
Arcanum 8 Triad 6
West Liberty-Salem 10 Anna 0 

INDIANA
Bellmont 10 DeKalb 0 - 6 innings
-Macy Montgomery strikes out 18 out of 18 



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-9-17 (Tuesday)

INDIANA
*** Bellmont names Jonathon Fuelling new boys basketball head coach.


BASEBALL

WBL
Kenton 10 Celina 0 - 5 innings

MAC
Versailles 16 Delphos St. Johns 9
-Tigers win gives Coldwater outright title

Coldwater 8 Lehman Catholic 6
Spencerville 11 Allen East 0
Edon 3 Hilltop 0
Ridgemont 11 Mansfield Christian 0
Archbold 9 Anthony Wayne 6
Anna 16 Botkins 6 - 6 innings
Tinora 4 Waueseon 3
LCC 7 Bath 4
Fairview 7 Bryan 3-Coach Singer wins # 250

SECTIONALS

DI

Troy 7 Tecumseh 3

D II
Springfield Greenville 
Beavercreek 4 Sidney 0

D III
Delta  Swanton

Division IV Sectional

Minster 14 Waynesfield Goshen 0
-Heitbrink, Knapke, and Dirksen combine for 5 inning perfect game

Parkway 1 Upper Scioto Valley 0
St. Henry 7 New Knoxville 1
New Bremen 6 Marion Local 4
Crestview   Lincolnview 
Hicksville and Emmanuel Christian
Perry 8 Temple Christian  - 9 innings
Ottoville 2 Columbus Grove 1
Hicksville 20 Emmanuel Christian 0
Ft. Jennings 5 Ada 0
Continental 7 Arlington 6

INDIANA

South Adams 6 Woodlan 5 
Jay County 12 Southern Wells 4 


SOFTBALL

MAC
Parkway 5  Minster 1 - Parkway wins MAC outright
Marion Local 1 Coldwater 0

Allen East 12 Crestview 3
Patrick Henry 10 Holgate 0 -5 innings 
Anna 11 Bethel 6
Bryan 10 Liberty Center 0 - 5 innings

INDIANA

South Adams 3 Woodlan 2

SECTIONALS

DII
Bath 12 St Marys 2 - 6 innings 
Kenton 9  O-G 1
Van Wert 8 Elida 7
Tippecanoe 13 Meadowdale 0
Bellefontaine 5 Ben Logan 4 
Graham 10 Urbana 0

D III
St. Henry 4 Liberty Benton 1 -will play at Tinora on Friday
Franklin Monroe 2 Twin Valley South 1
Paulding 16 Delphos Jefferson 1 
Swanton 3 Delta 2 

D IV
Bradford  Mississsinawa Valley  
Hardin Northern 22 Cory-Rawson 6  -5 innings 

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-8-17 (Monday)

BASEBALL

MAC
Coldwater 7 Marion Local  2-Coldwater clinches at least a share of MAC title
St Henry 4 New Bremen 3 - 8 innings
Ft Recovery 16 New Knoxville 0

Van Wert 2 Delphos St Johns 1
Minster 2 Bath 1
Arlington 13 Riverdale 3 
Miller City 2 Ft. Jennings 0
Wayne Trace 6 Antwerp 0
Defiance 7 Archbold 2
Lincolnview 3 Bluffton 0
Ridgemont 8 Temple Christian 2
Paulding 2 Allen East 1
Bellevue 6 Wauseon 2
Bryan 7 Hicksville 2
Holgate 11 Continental 1 -5 innings
Delta 5 Fairveiw 4
Edon 9 Pettisville 7
Leipsic 12 Columbus Grove 0 - 5 innings

Tournament

Sectional

National Trail 7 Dixie  1

D III
Bethel 10 Arcanum 2

D IV
Mississinawa Valley   Springfield Catholic Central 
Emmanuel Christian 10 Ansonia 0 
Troy Christian 7 Franklin Monroe 4 

SOFTBALL
Wayne Trace 18 Celina 17
St. Henry 7 New Bremen 5
Wapakoneta 13 Minster 4

WBL
Bath 10 Shawnee 0 - 5 innings

Allen East 10 Paulding 8
Wauseon 11 Ottawa Hills 1
Bryan 17 Toledo Woodward 0 - 5 innings

Tournament

Sectional

D III
Triad 8 Versailles 4
Arcanum 5 National Trail 2

D IV
Marion Local 4 Fort Recovery 2
Ridgemont 6 Perry 1
LCC 16 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Hicksville 16 Ottoville 0
Arlington 6 Vanlue 2
Montpelier 9 Pettisville 5
Covington 8 Tri-Village 7
Lincolnview 9 Bluffton 7 - 14 innings
Edon 7 Toledo Christian 1

INDIANA

Bellmont 13 New haven 0 - 5 innings
Fremont 5 Edgerton 2

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-6-17 (Saturday)

BASEBALL

MAC
Minster 1 Parkway 0

WBL
Defiance 1 Van Wert 0 - 8 innings

Shawnee 6 Russia 1
West Liberty-Salem 8 Ft Loramie 3

SOFTBALL

Parkway 7 Sidney 5
Parkway 17 Ft Loramie 6


MAC
Minster 4 Ft Recovery 1 



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-4-17 (Thursday)

Postponements and Cancellations 

THURSDAY

The plan is to still run the Mercer County K of C track meet tonight 
at Coldwater County Track Meet is postponed until Saturday 
- 1pm varsity girls pole vault
- 1:30 scheduled field events 
- 3:00 running finals!.

All Coldwater baseball and softball games have been cancelled for today. 

All games Versailles vs Coldwater set for May 11th 
Varsity BB @ Versailles Varsity 
SB @ Coldwater 
JV BB @ Coldwater 
JV SB @ Versailles

Varsity baseball New Knoxville at Marion Local postponed. 
Re-scheduled for Friday, 5/12

Ft. Recovery schedule changes-
•softball @ Minster now noon Saturday (8th)
•baseball vs.  Minster @ 5 pm 5/12 
•JV baseball @ Minster @ 5 pm 5/12

Marion Local - SB games with Wapak and JV BB game @ Russia are cancelled. 
These will not be rescheduled.

New Bremen Varsity baseball vs. Delphos St Johns 
is cancelled for tonight 5/4 rescheduled for Friday May 12 at NB at 5 pm

Minster - All athletic events are canceled for this evening.

Wapakoneta - All baseball and softball games scheduled for tonight 
have been cancelled.

Defiance-announces annual Palmer Relays scheduled for today are canceled 
and will not be rescheduled

Bath at Liberty-Benton baseball canceled for today

New Knoxville - Junior High track at Versailles cancelled 

Bluffton-Baseball & Softball with Lincolnview is CANCELLED TONIGHT, 
make up date is May 8 in Bluffton 5pm start

Van Buren-Varsity Softball and Varsity Baseball at Kenton (5/4) 
has been cancelled.  No make-up date.

Softball? - Greenville at Centerville tonight is cancelled


Sidney-Varsity softball vs Mechanicsburg cancelled 

Greater Western Ohio Conference
-GWOC Boys Tennis has been postponed until Friday.

Waynesfield-Goshen Baseball at Elgin has been cancelled

Waynesfield-Goshen JH Track Invite has been cancelled 

Arcanum - All baseball and softball games scheduled for today May 4th

Riverdale Relays have been postponed until Tuesday, May 9 at 4:30pm



INDIANA

Jay County-JV and V Softball and Baseball with Bluffton 
at both sites has been postponed until tomorrow.

Jay County-Golf at Bluffton has been postponed to May 18

Jay County Tennis v. Adams Central tonight has been moved to 5/15. 
AC will replace Alexandria.

South Adams - All scheduled HS and MS games tonight are canceled due 
to the weather.

The NE8 Track Conference meet has been moved to Monday May 8th due to weather. 
Girls Pole Vault will start at 4:45.

Adams Central Both JV & VAR Baseball & Softball vs Heritage - postponed 

FRIDAY

Coldwater - varsity baseball at Kalida on Friday 
has been canceled due to league makeup for Kalida.

Jr. High NWC track meet has been postponed, from Friday May 5, 
to Monday May 8 at Spencerville Field Events at 4:15 running at 5:00

Indian Lake Track Invitational has been cancelled

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-3-17 (Wednesday)

***Franklin Monroe Athletic Director Ashley Johnson is leaving for Covington

BASEBALL

MAC

St. Henry 3 Parkway 2 - Rylee Deitsch's RBI single in 10th inning 


Crestview 11 Jefferson 0  - 5 innings
Columbus Grove 4 Lincolnview 0
Edon 2 Stryker 1 - 9 innings

Liberty Benton 9 Arcadia 2
Van Buren 13 Pandora-Gilboa 4
Leipsic 5 Riverdale 0

Newton Ansonia 
Lehman Catholic 9 Ridgemont 4

INDIANA

Adams Central 8 Norwell 7
Heritage 9 Bellmont 0 

SOFTBALL

MAC

Parkway 5 St. Henry 4


WBL

Shawnee 15 Celina 5 

Crestview 14 Van Wert 4 - 6 innings
Montpelier 2 Hilltop 0
Napoleon 6 Northview 1
Vanlue 5 McComb 1 

Tippecanoe 10 Miami East 0 - 5 innings
Newton 11 Ansonia 1 - 5 innings
Covington 9 Bradford 3
National Trail  6 Tri-County North 5

INDIANA

Bellmont 2 Leo 1 - 8 innings


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-2-17 (Tuesday)


BASEBALL

MAC

Marion Local 5 Delphos St. Johns 4
Versailles 10 St. Henry 7
New Bremen 4 Parkway  0
Coldwater 4 Ft. Recovery 1 - CG pitching Win by Dylan Thobe

WBL
Celina 4 Van Wert 0 - Seth Lonsway throws 6 inning a 1-hitter
 Parker Maurer 2-4, 2 RBIs
- Seventeen scouts watching pitching battle between 
Van Wert's Caleb Fetzer and Celina's Seth Lonsway
Defiance 8 St. Marys  2
Wapakoneta 1 O-G 0 - Redskins win WBL 9-0
Kenton 6 Elida 2

Ansonia 13 Fairlawn 2
Newton 9 Tri-Village 2-Newton sets the school record for wins in a season with 22
Riverdale 18 Bluffton 1
Wayne Trace 2 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lincolnview 7 Continental 3
Crestview 9 Ayersville 2
Troy 10 Piqua 5
Sidney 8 Greenville 7 - eight innings
Anna 13 West Liberty-Salem 4
Tippecanoe 6  Vandalia-Butler 4
Miami East 9 Arcanum 8
Twin Valley South 11 National Trail 1

INDIANA

Bellmont 8 Huntington North 1
Jay County 15 South Adams 5 - 6 innings

SOFTBALL

MAC

Coldwater 15 Ft. Recovery 1 - 5 innings
Parkway 20 New Bremen 2 - 6 innings 
-Haley Hawk with 2 HRs, seven RBIs, Macy Henkle with a two-run HR.
Versailles 11 St. Henry 10

WBL

Van Wert 11 Celina 3
Wapakoneta 28 O-G 0 - Redskins win WBL 9-0
Defiance 3 St. Marys 1 

Paulding 5 Wayne Trace 3
Leipsic 10 Liberty Center 0

Tippecanoe 18  Vandalia-Butler 12
Greenville 15 Sidney 4
Troy 14 Piqua 3 - 5 innings
Arcanum 21 Miami East 0
Franklin Monroe 16 Bethel 4
Tri-Village 6 Newton  5
Anna  13 Jackson Center 12 - 9 innings (suspended game) 
Anna  14 Jackson Center 2
Bluffton 12 Riverdale 2


INDIANA

South Adams 7 Jay County 1

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 5-1-17 (Monday)


BASEBALL
Adams Central (Ind) 7 Parkway 2
Coldwater 6 St Marys 5
Wapakoneta 16 Fort Recovery  15
Marion Local 8 Ansonia 0
New Knoxville 17 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 - 5 innings
New Bremen 15 Mississinawa Valley 0 - 5 innings
-Caleb Alig no-hitter
Versailles 6 West Liberty-Salem 5
Sylviania Southview 7 Defiance 5
 
Ayersville 10 Fort Jennings 0 - 6 innings
LCC 1 Bluffton 0
Crestview 11 Ada 1 - 5 innings
Paulding 8 Spencerville 0
Miller City 6 Holgate 1 - Mark Kuhlman no-hitter
Stryker 7 Edgerton 6
Archbold 14 Wauseon 4
Swanton 7 Delta 6

Troy 3 Piqua 0
Vandalia-Butler 7 Tippecanoe 1
Greenville 16 Sidney 10 
Newton 2 Twin Valley South 0 
Russia 4 Anna 2
-Hunter Cohee 7 IP, 1 H, 13 K- Kevin Drees 2B, HR, 4 RBI. 
Raiders 9-1 in SCAL, Rockets 8-2

BOYS TENNIS

Van Wert 4 LCC 1
Bluffton 3 Wauseon 2

SOFTBALL

WBL
Wapakoneta 9 Defiance 1 - Redskins pick up a share of WBL

Versailles 16 St. Marys 3
Bluffton 12 LCC 2 - 5 innings
Crestview 13 Ada 2 - 5 innings
Paulding 4 Spencerville 2
Wauseon 6 Archbold 1
Swanton 9 Delta 7
Greenville 10  Sidney 0 - 5 innings
Tippecanoe 9 Vandalia-Butler 6
Arcanum 3 Tri County North 0
-Brittany Kinney breaking HR record for a season-7th HR
Randolph Southern (Ind) 13 Mississinawa Valley 12

INDIANA

Bellmont 10 Huntington North 0 - 5 innings

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-28-17 (Friday)


BASEBALL

WBL
St. Marys 4 Celina 0 - Derek Jay with complete-game, 2-hit shutout
suspended - Bath 2 Van Wert 1 in bottom of 5th

MAC

Delphos St. Johns 4 Coldwater 0 - 5 innings

New Bremen  6 Lincolnview 0 - 5 innings
New Knoxville 12 Botkins 5

Franklin-Monroe 9 Houston 2
Greenville 7 Colonel Crawford 1
Tippecanoe 7 Trotwood-Madison 1
Ridgemont 7 Riverdale 0

SOFTBALL

WBL

St. Marys/Celina - postponed - lightning delay 
no outs in the top of the fourth-Bulldogs lead Roughriders 8-3
Bath 1 Van Wert 0
Kenton 5 O-G 4 - 5 innings

Coldwater 7 Ansonia 3
Parkway 3 Wayne Trace 0 
Spencerville 14 Marion Local 7 - 5 innings
LCC-Minster tied 1-1 Bottom of 7th Runner on, 0 outs Suspended

Lincolnview 6 Kalida 5
Riverdale 10 Ridgemont 7


Troy 10, West Carrollton 1 - rain-shortened 5 innings
Tippecanoe 13 Trotwood-Madison 0
Milton-Union 17 Northridge 1
Franklin-Monroe 8 Houston 0
Indian Lake 12 Covington 7
Riverdale 10 Ridgemont 7

INDIANA SECTIONAL PAIRINGS

Softball Sectional 3A #36 at Norwell:
First round:
G1: Columbia City vs Norwell
G2: Heritage vs Mississinewa
Semifinals:
G1 winner vs G2 winner
Marion vs Bellmont

Softball Sectional 2A #36 at Adams Central:
First round:
G1: Churubusco vs FW Canterbury
G2: Bluffton vs Woodlan
Semifinals:
G1 winner vs G2 winner
South Adams vs Adams Central


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-27-17 (Thursday)


BASEBALL

MAC
Parkway 4 Fort Recovery 0
Coldwater 10 New Bremen  0 - 6 innings
Minster 7 Marion Local 0
Versailles 13 New Knoxville 0 - 5 innings

Greenville 5 Celina 3
Elida 1  Miller City 0
Toledo Central Catholic 4 Defiance 3

Spencerville 6 Lincolnview 2
Pettisville 6 Stryker 4
Bryan 2 Wauseon 1
Archbold 13 Delta 0 - 5 innings
Continental 11 Ottoville 6 
Patrick Henry 7 Swanton 0
Ridgemont 22 Waynesfield-Goshen 7 - 5 innings
Colonel Crawford 8 Riverdale 7
Anna 11 Jackson Center 0 - 5 innings


INDIANA

Jay County 9 Adams Central 1
Norwell 7 Bellmont 1
Woodlan 3 Bluffton 2

BOYS TENNIS

Bluffton 5 Wapakoneta 0
Wauseon 5 Ayersville 0
Troy 5 Tippecanoe 0

SOFTBALL

MAC
Parkway 10 Ft. Recovery 0 - 6 innings
Coldwater 5 New Bremen 3 - Carly Post solo home run
Minster 6 Marion Local 2 

Van Wert 13 Ottoville 3 - 5 innings
Versailles 4 Russia 2
Franklin Monroe 11 Ansonia 1
Arcanum 8 Covington 6
Trotwood-Madison 9 Milton-Union 3
Columbus Grove 4 Crestview 3
Bluffton 14 Delphos Jefferson 4 - 6 innings
Spencerville 16 Lincolnview 11
Bryan 2 Wauseon 0
Paulding 11 Ada 4
Archbold 7 Delta 0

INDIANA

Jay County 8 Adams Central 7
Bellmont 17 Ft Wayne North Side 0 - 5 innings

GIRLS TENNIS

Norwell 4 Bellmont 1


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-26-17 (Wednesday)


BASEBALL

Delphos St. Johns 9 Parkway 6 - 13 innings (resumed game)
Van Wert 8 Crestview 4
Kenton 17 Ada 0
Bath 6 Allen East 2
Stryker 11 Fayette 1 - 5 innings
Arlington 11 Pandora-Gilboa 0 - 5 inings
Van Buren 7 Riverdale 2
Bradford 9 Ansonia 5

INDIANA
Woodlan 9 Bellmont 4
Adams Central 11 Heritage 10

Boys Tennis

Greenville 4 Brookville 1

SOFTBALL
Bath 17 Crestview 5
Kenton 8 Ada 2
Van Buren 14 Riverdale 2
Triad 12 Ridgemont 0
North Baltimore 10 Leipsic 0 - 6 innings
Covington 10 Ansonia 1


INDIANA
Bellmont 11 Norwell 0 - 5 innings
Adams Central 9 Heritage 8

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-25-17 (Tuesday)


BASEBALL

WBL

Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3 - 9 innings
Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 3 Elida 0

MAC

Delphos St. Johns-Parkway suspeneded after 13 innings with a 5-5 score
Coldwater 7 St. Henry 2
Fort Recovery 6 Marion Local 0
Versailles 8 Minster 1
New Bremen 7 New Knoxville 2

Stryker 10 Pettisville 0 - 5 innings 
Spencerville 8 Ft. Jennings 5
Temple Christian 10 Hardin Northern 3
Bethel 4 Arcanum 0
Russia 5 Anna 4
Ridgemont 14 Waynesfield Goshen 0
Vandalia-Butler 10 Sidney 0
Troy 3 Tippecanoe 1
Piqua 7 Greenville 5

INDIANA
Adams Central 5 Woodlan 4

BOYS TENNIS

WBL
St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0
Van Wert 3 Elida 0


Bluffton 3 Ada 2

SOFTBALL

WBL
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1 
O-G 2 Defiance 1
Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Defiance 11 OG 1

MAC
Marion Local 14 Fort Recovery 3
Coldwater 3 St. Henry 2
Minster 5 Versailles 4
Parkway Ft. Loramie 
New Bremen 21 Fairlawn 4


Crestview 8 LCC 2
Edon 2 North Central 1
Holgate 5 Hicksville 1 
Tippecanoe 8 Troy 2
Milton-Union 5 Eaton 3
Greenville 12 Piqua 0
Sidney 12 Vandalia-Butler 7
Bradford 6 Ansonia 3 
Arcanum 22 Bethel 2
Newton 11 Mississinawa Valley 1
Covington 15 Twin Valley South 4 - 5 innings


 INDIANA
Adams Central 4 Woodlan 3

Girls Track
Defiance 119 Elida 83 Kenton 49 Delphos Jefferson 5



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-24-17 (Monday)


BASEBALL

Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Bath 4 Parkway 1

Versailles 10 Shawnee 0 - 5 innings
Defiance 7  Fairview 3
Riverside 7 New Bremen 6
Columbus Grove 5 Ada 2
Lincolnview 2 Paulding 1
Crestview 10 Bluffton 1
Spencerville 7 LCC 3
Wauseon 3 Liberty Center 2
Napoleon 3 Springfield tonight 0
Archbold 7 Swanton 4
Lima Senior 7 Toledo Whitmer 6
Stryker 4 Antwerp 2
Delta 8 Evergreen 0 - Gabe Freeman a no-hitter
Miller City 3 Continental 0
Ridgemont 10 Hardin Northern 0
Tippecanoe 11 Troy 0
Vadalia-Butler 9 Sidney 4
Greenville 4 Piqua 3 - 10 innings
Tri County North 5 Arcanum 1
Tri-Village 8 Ansonia 0 
Newton 3 Covington 0
Lehman Catholic 23 Fairlawn 0 - 5 innings
Troy Christian 11 Mississinawa Valley 9

INDIANA
Jay County 13 Ft. Wayne Wayne 3

SOFTBALL
Parkway 12 LCC 0 - Parkway's Lauren Henderson pitches a no-hitter
St. Henry 7 St. Marys 6 - Kendra Rose with game-winning RBI sac fly in sixth 
South Adams (Ind) 10 Coldwater 3

New Bremen 8 Riverside 5
Vanlue 1 Arlington 0
Crestview 15 Bluffton 12
Spencerville 10 Elida 5
Van Wert 15 Kalida 4
Versailles 14 Arcanum 5
Antwerp 11 Montpelier 2-Antwerp freshman pitcher Carly Hanes 16 strikeouts.
Bryan 3 Patrick Henry 1
Continental 17 Miller City 13
Hardin Northern 10 Ridgemont 6
Vanlue 1 Arlington 0 - Olivia Kleisch 16 Ks 
McComb 6 Liberty Benton 4 

Versailles 14 Arcanum 5
Greenville 16 Piqua 0
Tippecanoe 11 Troy 3
Newton 7 Covington 6

Girls Tennis
Adams Central 4 Bellmont 1

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-22-17 (Saturday)


BASEBALL

Fort Recovery 13 Russia 8 
Russia 13 Fort Recovery 11
Bryan 4 Coldwater 0 
Coldwater 4 Bryan 0 - two-hit shutout from Cole Frilling
St. Henry 12 Fort Jennings 2 -  Coach John Dorner 500th career win 

Minster 8 Celina 3
Seth Lonsway was 2-3 with a double, run and RBI. 
Parker Maurer also was 2-3. 

Celina 20 Elida 6 - 5 innings
Nate Kirk picks up the win on the mound, 3-3 at the plate, 
including a double, sac fly and 4 RBI

Kole Murlin and Seth Lonsway each had 2 RBI. 
Caden Highley, Josh Kuehne and Kyle Stein all 
recorded their first career varsity hit.

Minster 16 Fort Loramie 12
Anna 3 Versailles 0
Leipsic 6 Pandora-Gilboa 1
Leipsic 5 Pandora-Gilboa 2
Bellefontaine 8 Sidney 6
Miami East 7 Northwestern 4
Northwestern 5 Miami East 2
Archbold 10 Hicksville 0
Archbold 8 Edon 7
Wauseon 3 Swanton 2
Swanton 8 Cardinal Stritch 5
Wayne Trace 6  North Central 1
Wayne Trace 11  North Central 8


INDIANA

South Adams 11 Randolph Southern 1
South Adams 12 Randolph Southern 0

Monroe Central 7 Adams Central 3

Woodlan 10 Lakeland 3
Woodlan 6 Lakeland 3


SOFTBALL

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath  5 

Versailles 3 Sidney 2
Springfield Shawnee 8 Arcanum 4
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Bluffton 9 Paulding 1


Ayersville 6 Continental 1
Continental 12 Pettisville 7
Tiffin Calvert 7 Riverdale 6 - 8 innings
Riverdale 12 Tiffin Calvert 8
Oak Harbor 7 Otsego 5 
Swanton 17 Edgerton 3
Northwestern  9 Newton 1



INDIANA
South Adams 6 Lakewood Park 0- 
-Augsburger with  18ks
South Adams 10 Lakewood Park 0

Woodlan 9 Churubusco 0
Woodlan 7 Churubusco 6

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-21-17 (Friday)


BASEBALL

WBL

Celina 1 Defiance 0 
-Seth Lonsway 9 Ks in six innings. Shawn Rose with the save
Jake Smalley's single scored Kole Murlin for only Celina run 
in the top of the sixth

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
O-G 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3
St. Marys 6 Elida 3


Marion Local 8 Allen East 3

Minster  12 McComb 2 - 6 innings
Lehman Catholic 7 New Bremen 5
Russia 5 Versailles 0
Delphos Jefferson 11 Ada 4
Anna 19 Covington 4
Fairview 5 Ayersville 0
Ridgemont 4 Hardin Northern 0
Evergreen  7 Wauseon 6
Maumee 10 Napoleon 6
Ottoville 7 Pandora-Gilboa 5
Archbold 9 Holgate 0
Seton Catholic 8 National Trail 3 

INDIANA

Jay County 6 Woodlan 2 - Patriots' Coach Lea Selvey wins 450th game
Daleville 11 Bellmont 7
Adams Central 11 Southern Wells 1

BOYS TENNIS

Van Wert 4  Kenton 1

Troy 5 Trotwood-Madison 0

SOFTBALL

WBL

Defiance 12 Celina 0 - 5 innings
Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1

St. Marys 13, Elida 12 - 8 innings 
Roughriders win their first game of the season 
and end a 29-game WBL losing streak.

Marion Local 6 Allen East 3

Hilltop 6 Fairview 5
Crestview 25 Kalida 0 - 5 innings
Minster 11 Spencerville 0 - 5 innings
Wauseon  3 Evergreen 0
Springfield 10 Bryan 0
Columbus Grove 9 Continental 1
Hardin Northern 8 Ridgemont 2
Greenville 15 West Carrollton 0

INDIANA

Jay County 7 Woodlan 5


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-20-17 (Thursday)


BASEBALL

MAC
Parkway 7 at Marion Local 4 
Fort Recovery 6 Versailles 3
St Henry 10 New Knoxville 0 - 5 innings
Coldwater-Delphos St. Johns -  postponed due to lightning and thunder
Minster 9 New Bremen 6


Kenton 12  Marion Pleasant 3
Ridgemont 6 Perry 1
Bluffton 14 Columbus Grove 1


Miami East 10 National Trail 0
Newton 1 Franklin Monroe 0
Troy 8 Tecumseh 3
Bradford 14 Tri-Village 10
Arcanum 3 Ansonia 0


INDIANA

South Adams 6 Bluffton 1

Boys Tennis 

Celina 3 Bluffton 2
Greenville 4 Vandalia-Butler 0

SOFTBALL
Versailles 1 Fort Recovery 0 - walk-off hit by Kami McEldowney
Parkway 15 Marion Local 4
New Bremen 12 Minster 9

Kenton 12 Riverdale 2 bottom of 5 with 1 out-Suspended

National Trail 13 Miami East 2
Arcanum 19 Ansonia 6 
Ridgemont 8 Perry 6
Columbus Grove 8 Bluffton 4

Spencerville 3 Delphos Jefferson 2 - 9 innings
-Spencerville's Julie Mulholland 1 hit and struck out 16 

INDIANA

South Adams 6 Bluffton 1


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-19-17 (Wednesday)


BOYS BASKETBALL
Ottoville-Keith Utendorf named boys head basketball coach

BASEBALL
Parkway-South Adams - suspended -rain

Minster 13, Crestview 12 - 8 innings


Hopewell-Loudon 9 Arcadia 1
Arlington 7 Riverdale 2 - suspended top of 5th

BOYS TENNIS

St. Marys 4 Greenville 1

SOFTBALL

Greenville 12 Trotwood-Madison 0


Hopewell-Loudon 7 Arcadia 4
Miller City 3 Bluffton 1
McComb 26 Pandora-Gilboa 0 - 5 innings

INDIANA

South Adams 10 Randolph Southern 1 - 
-A. Nussbaum 6 innings 7Ks. T. Augsburger 3-3 with a 2B and HR

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-18-17 (Tuesday)


FOOTBALL

Luke Taviano replaces former Lima Perry coach Herb Lane, who died in a car 
accident in March. Taviano is a Perry grad.

BASEBALL

MAC

Marion Local 2 Versailles 0
Coldwater 5 Parkway 4
Minster 1 St. Henry 0 - 11 innings
Fort Recovery 7  New Bremen 2
-Cade Wendel with five innings-one-hit, no runs

Delphos St Johns 13 New Knoxville  0

WBL

Celina 4 O-G 1
-Tanner Freeman Complete Game win (6 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 4 Ks) , 
Nate Kirk 3-3 2 RBIs, Kole Murlin 3-3 2 runs

Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Defiance 5 Bath 1
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0

USV 24  Temple Christian 10
Perrysburg 9 Wauseon 4
-Perrysburg Head Baseball Coach Dave Hall 600th win.
Columbus Grove 8 Ft. Jennings 5 
Riverdale 7 Ada 2
Lehman Catholic 22 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 - 5 innings
Stryker 8 North Central 3
Montpelier 5 Edon 3
Miller City  15 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Continental 5 Paulding 2
Northview 9 Swanton 0
Ridgemont 7 Perry 2
Arcanum 8 Tri-Village 1
Crestview 3 Lincolnview  1
Piqua 13 Sidney 2
Newton 6 Bradford 4
Twin Valley South 6 Ansonia 5

INDIANA

Norwell 8 Jay County 3

Boys Tennis
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2


Bryan 3 Wauseon 2
Perrysburg 5 Napoleon 0

SOFTBALL

MAC

Parkway 9 Coldwater 0
Versailles 8 Marion Local 4
Minster 11 St Henry 1 - 6 innings
New Bremen  10 Ft. Recovery 0 - 6 innings
-Sophie Fox with a no-hitter

WBL

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1


Crestview 5 Lincolnview 3
Spencerville 13 Botkins 3

Continental 19 Delphos Jefferson 3 
Perry 19 Ridgemont 15
Kalida 18 Cory-Rawson 6 
Wauseon 13 Sylvania Northview 3
Lakota 10 Van Buren  2 
Russia 6 Anna 2
Newton 16 Bradford 7
Franklin Monroe  Mississinawa Valley
Piqua 3 Sidney 2
Arcanum 9 Tri-Village 1
Ansonia 8 Twin Valley South 2
Waynesfield-Goshen 7 Lehman Catholic 2 

INDIANA
Girls Tennis 

Carroll 5 Adams Central 0


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-17-17 (Monday)


BASEBALL

Celina 6 Coldwater 4
St. Marys 4 St. Henry 0
Marion Local 6 Arcanum 0
Lima Shawnee 12 Fort Recovery 6


Van Wert 10  Wayne Trace 0 - 5 innings
Defiance 6 Tinora 4
Anna 18 Fairlawn 2
Arcadia 21 Pandora-Gilboa 20
Bluffton  12 Ada 5
Lincolnview 6 LCC 2
Patrick Henry 7 Wauseon 3
Archbold 6 Bryan 3
McComb 10 Riverdale 4
Crestview 3 Spencerville 1
Stryker 11 Hilltop 5
Edgerton 8 Edon 7
Perry 15 Waynesfield-Goshen 2 - 5 innings
Troy Christian 10 Bethel 0 - 6 innings
Piqua 8 Sidney 7
Vandalia-Butler 9 Troy 2 - 9 innings
Tippecanoe 10 Greenville 2
Kalida 4 Continental 1  
-Owen Recker throws a complete game with 19 Ks


INDIANA

Blackhawk Christian 9 Bellmont 2 
Adams Central 7 Eastbrook 6
South Adams 10 Southern Wells 8
Hamilton 10 Woodlan 8
Mississinawa Valley 8 Randolph Southern (Ind) 2 

BOYS TENNIS

Celina 4 Greenville 1
Bluffton 3 Kenton 2
Wauseon 4 Bowling Green 1

SOFTBALL

Arcanum 11 Marion Local 4
New Bremen 5 Celina 2
Parkway 15 St. Marys 1 - 5 innings
Coldwater 12 Mississinawa Valley 1
St. Henry 12  Jay County (Ind) 9


Defiance 10 Fairview 0
Spencerville 13 Crestview 3 - 6 innings
Paulding 14 Delphos Jefferson 0 - 5 innings
Archbold 9 Bryan 0
Montpeiler 11 Pettisville 4
McComb 14 Riverdale 4
Waynesfield-Goshen 5 Perry 4
Miller City 7 Wayne Trace 6 - 10 innings
Ridgemont 5 Delaware Christian 3

Versailles 6 Tri Village 1
National Trail 4 Bradford 2
Anna 24 Fairlawn 5
Greenville 7 Tippecanoe 0
Troy 12 Vandalia-Butler 0

INDIANA

Bellmont 10 Woodlan 0

Girls Tennis 
Winchester 5 Jay County 0
Adams Central 3 Norwell 2


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-15-17 (Saturday)

Minster Memorial Invitational Track Meet Results


BASEBALL

Fort Recovery 6 South Adams 2-Coach Jerry Kaup with win #100
South Adams 14 Ft. Recovery 12 - 9 innings
Marion Local 2 Lake 1 - 8 innings
Marion Local 8 Northwood 4
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Indian Lake 7 Coldwater 4 - Cavs Nate Grunden with solo homer

WBL
Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Tiffin Columbian 1
O-G 13 Wauseon 7
O-G 11 Wauseon 9
Versailles 2 Ft. Loramie 1
Fort Loramie 10 Brookville 4 
New Knoxville 10 Houston 6
New Knoxville 10 Houston 4
Minster 13  Anna - 1 - 5 innings
Temple Christian 11  Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Troy 12 Shawnee 1 - 5 innings
Sidney 7 Lehman Catholic 3
Bluffton 11 Carey 5
Stryker 11 Holgate 0 -5 innings
Stryker 8 Holgate 7
Fairbanks 8 Ridgemont 6
Fairbanks 8 Ridgemont 5
Tippecanoe 7 Oakwood 1
Swanton 5 Rossford 1
Rossford 5 Swanton 2
Arcanum 20 Dixie 3
Arcanum 12 Dixie 3
Hicksville 11 Delta 1
Hicksville 9 Delta 3
Perrysburg 7 Archbold 5
Bradford 10 Mississinawa Valley 6

INDIANA

Jay County 9 Centerville 4
Centerville 19 Jay County 13
New Haven 11 Adams Central 10
New Haven 12 Adams Central 2
Dekalb 13 Woodlan 3 
Dekalb 11 Woodlan 1
Oak Hill 10 Bluffton 3
Oak Hill 11 Bluffton 8

BOYS TENNIS

WBL
Celina 4 Van Wert 1

BOYS TRACK
Patrick Henry's Donny Johnson wins MVP at the 
2017 Joe Tussing Patriot Track Invite with 1st place 
in the 100, 200 & 400 and a meet record in the 100 (11.09).


Minster Memorial Invitational

1) Versailles                 129.50     
2) Ft. Loramie                 99   
3) Waynesfield-Goshen          63        
4) Minster                     57   
5) Bryan                       49        
6) St. Henry                   46   
6) South Adams                 46        
8) Marion Local                35   
9) Spencerville                31       
10) New Bremen                 30.50
11) Russia                     27       
11) Houston                    27   
13) Bradford                   10       
13) Crestview                  10   
15) Lehman Catholic             1                                           

SOFTBALL

Coldwater 10 St. Marys 3
Coldwater 7 St. Marys 5
Crestview 21 Celina 3
Versailles 11 Ansonia 1 - 5 innings
Parkway 11 Russia 6
Parkway 16 Bradford 1 - 5 innings
Crestview 16 Ft. Recovery 2

Findlay 5 Bath 3
Archbold 11 Bath 6

Minster 9 Fort Loramie 3
Minster 12 Ft Loramie 10
Wapakoneta 7 Napoleon 6 
Napoleon 12 Wapakoneta 11
Spencerville 5 Continental 4
Spencerville 14 Continental 3
Ridgedale 24 Ridgemont 4
Ridgedale 16 Ridgemont 6
Hardin Northern 5 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Arcanum 22 Dixie 4
Arcanum 10 Dixie 1
Patrick Henry 22 Holgate 0 - Becca Jones 5 inning no hitter
Kenton Ridge 7 Covington 1
Kenton Ridge 12 Covington 5
Mississinawa Valley 11 Fairlawn 1


INDIANA
South Adams 3 Norwell 1 - Augsbuger had 15 Ks
South Adams 4 Norwell 2
Woodlan 18 Prairie Heights 5 
Woodlan 18 Prairie Heights 2 


GIRLS TRACK

Minster Memorial Track Meet

1) Minster                    137.50     
2) Versailles                  93   
3) New Bremen                  77        
4) Marion Local                66.50
5) South Adams                 63        
6) Russia                      46.50
7) Ft. Loramie                 45.50     
8) Spencerville                34   
9) Lehman Cath.                22       
10) Bradford                   20   
10) St. Henry                  20       
12) Bryan                      16   
13) Houston                    13.50    
14) Waynesfield-Goshen          8.50
 



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-14-17 (Friday)


BASEBALL

New Bremen 3 Fort Loramie 2
Anna 9 Houston 0
Twin Valley South 6 Tri Village 2
Tri-County North 13 Ansonia 4
Van Buren 25 Cory-Rawson 1
Tippecanoe 11 West Carrollton 2
Sidney 11 Trotwood-Madison 3
National Trail 7 Bethel 6
Milton-Union 8 Madison 5
Arcanum 7 Bradford 0
Troy 6 Xenia 0-Derek McDonagh pitches CG no-hitter, 9Ks

SOFTBALL

New Bremen 16 Ft. Loramie 2
Houston 8 Anna 6
Tri Village 12 Twin Valley South 2
Tri-County North  13 Ansonia 4
Greenville 8 Fairborn 2
Troy 4 Xenia 3
Tippecanoe 14 West Carrolton 0
New Riegel 16 Arcadia 6
Arcanum 9 Bradford 0

INDIANA

Bellmont 10 Mississinewa 4


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-13-17 (Thursday)


BASEBALL

Celina 1 Bath 0
-Seth Lonsway with 17 strikeouts, 2 hits and 3 walks 
Isaiah Eichler's double scores Kane Moeller in the bottom of the fifth

O-G 2 Van Wert 1 0 8 innings
Defiance 10 Elida 0

Fort Recovery 4 St Henry 0
Parkway 4 Versailles 3 - 10 innings
Coldwater 9 New Knoxville 6


Crestview 6 Paulding 2
Archbold 7 Patrick Henry 0
LCC 14 Wauseon 4 - 6 innings
Fairview 12 Hicksville 2

Newton 14 Belmont 4
Arcanum 6 Mississinawa Valley 5
Legacy Christian 4 Troy Christian 3
Tippecanoe 16 Eaton  0
Bethel 3 Miami East 2
Franklin Monroe 10 Bradford 1

INDIANA
Adams Central 10  Bluffton 0


Softball

Ft. Recovery 3 St. Henry 2
Parkway 8 Versailles 4
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 2

Coldwater 3 Houston 0

Shawnee 8 St. Marys 6
Defiance 10 Elida 3

Crestview 14 Paulding 11
Montpelier 17 Stryker 5

Greenville 10  Covington 0 - 5 innings
National Trail 2 Ansonia 1
Bethel 9 Miami East 7
Tippecanoe 7 Eaton 6 



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-12-17 (Wednesday)


BASEBALL

St. Henry 3 Lincolnview 2
Coldwater 2 South Adams (Ind) 0
Bellmont (Ind) 8 Crestview 1 - Sophomore catcher Tori Miller 3-run homer

Bath 9 Crestview 1 
Ridgemont 8 Riverside 4
Huron 8 Edison 3
Miller City 5 Columbus Grove 1

SOFTBALL

Bluffton 6 Ottawa Glandorf 3
Riverside 11 Ridgemont 2
Columbus Grove 7 Lincolnview 2 
Liberty-Benton 18 Riverdale 1


Miamisburg 15 Troy 1 -5 innings
Tippecanoe 11-3 Xenia 3

INDIANA

Adams Central 3 Ft. Wayne Concordia 2
South Adams 11 Canterbury 1
Bluffton 13 Ft. Wayne Wayne 3

Girls Tennis

Leo 3 Adams Central 2



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-11-17 (Tuesday)


BASEBALL

Parkway 6 New Knoxville 3
St. Henry 7  Marion Local 6 -9 innings, Deitsch walk-off 3-run double
Coldwater 9 Minster 3
Delphos St. Johns 1 Fort Recovery 0 - 10 innimgs   
Versailes 12 New Bremen 2 - Kurtis Rutschilling  3 run homer

Celina 10 Elida 0 -5 innings, Tanner Freeman no-hitter, Jake Smalley 2-2 3 RBI
Defiance 8 Kenton 6 - Defiance is 36-0 against the Wildcats since 1981
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0 - Gage Schenk  1 hit shutout
Van Wert 2 St. Marys 1

Troy 5 Sidney 2
Tippecanoe 18 Piqua 1
Tri Village  3 National Trail   1
Stryker 3 Montpelier 1
Columbus Grove 11 Pandora-Gilboa 0 - 5 innings
Edon 4 Hilltop 3
Hardin Northern 15 Waynesfield-Goshen 3 - 5 innings
Russia 24 Jackson Center 0 - 5 innings - Kevin Drees with a no-hitter
Wayne 8 Anna 2
Archbold 13 Rossford 11
Miami East 11 Ansonia 2
Patrick Henry 9  Paulding 2
Twin Valley South 8 Mississinawa Valley 1
Allen East 14 Riverdale 6
USV 8 Ridgemont 5
Vandalia-Butler 10 Greenville 2



INDIANA
Bellmont 6 Bluffton 5
Jay County 5 Eastbrook 0 - Ryan Schlechty 7 inning no-hitter, 7 K's
Jacob Geesaman  2-4 double and a RBI

BOYS TENNIS

St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2

Boys Track

1) New Bremen                 86        
2) Coldwater                  79   
3) Ft. Recovery               56        
4) New Knoxville               8   

INDIANA

South Adams 69, Adams Central 51, Jay County 34

Bellmont 73, New Haven 54,  DeKalb 40

Boys Golf

Bellmont 158 Ft. Wayne Wayne 227


SOFTBALL

St. Henry 4  Marion Local 1
Fort Recovery  Jay County 12
Coldwater 11 Minster 7
New Bremen 9 Versailles 6

Celina 13 Elida  9 - Maddy Luebke solo home run
Van Wert 11 St. Marys 10 - 8 innings - Alyssa Alexander with a three-run home run.
Defiance 9 Kenton  4
Bath 5 O-G 0 
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 0 - 1 hitter Megan Fisher!

Hardin Northern 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 - 5 innings
Fairview 3 Wayne Trace 2
Greenville 17 Vandalia-Butler  1 - 5 innings
Franklin Monroe 4 Arcanum 3
Continental 5 Kalida 4 - 8 innings
Tinora 3 Hicksville 2
Bluffton 11 Leipsic 1- 6 innings
Wauseon  5 Otsego 3
Delta 4 Woodmore 2
Ridgemont 13 USV 3

INDIANA
Bellmont 3 Adams Central 0
South Adams 7 Blackford 0

Girls Tennis

Bellmont 4 Ft. Wayne Dwenger  1


Girls Track

1) New Bremen                116        
2) Coldwater                  85   
3) Ft. Recovery               34        
4) New Knoxville              13   

INDIANA

South Adams 80, Jay County 56, Adams Central 20
Starfires -Addie Wanner sets 2 new school records
High Jump 5-4,  100 Hurdles 15.1

Bellmont 64, DeKalb 59, New Haven 40

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-10-17 (Monday)


BASEBALL

Celina 7 at Versailles 7 - Top 8th - Delayed
Coldwater at Jay County - cancelled 
St. Henry 2 Anna 2 - suspended in the 6th inning
Fort Recovery 5 Bath 5- suspended in 5th inning due to lightning
Van Wert 3 at Fairview 1 - Top 4th 
Parkway 2 at Antwerp 0 - Top 2nd 
Crestview 2 Lincolnview 0-suspended bottom of the second
O-G 11 Wayne Trace 4 - 6 innings
Paulding 13 Columbus Grove 1
Tri-Village 13 Ansonia 3
Archbold 4 Liberty Center 3 - 5 innings
Minster 15 Covington 0 - 5 innings
Shawnee 6 New Bremen 0 - Game called? in the top of the 6th inning
Lehman Catholic 14 Temple Christian 1 - 5 innings
Russia 11 Botkins 11-0-Raiders junior Hunter Cohee throws 5-inning no-hitter
Spencerville 10 Bluffton 0
Defiance 4 LCC 1 top of the 5th, game suspended
Elida 2 Ayersville 1 - 5 innings
Ridgemont 8 USV 7


INDIANA
Adams Central 12 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10
Garrett 2 Woodlan 1

BOYS TENNIS

St. Marys 4 Greenville1
 
SOFTBALL

Benjamin Logan 11 Celina 1 - 6 innings
Wapakoneta 9 Coldwater, 9-1, in the 4th, lightning suspended the game
St. Marys vs. Fort Recovery softball halted by weather in top of fifth.
New Bremen 7 Lehman Catholic 0-Top 6th, 1 out,  game called due to lightning
Minster 12 LCC 0 - 5 innings
Northmont 18 Versailles  6
Crestview 4 Lincolnview 0-suspended top of the third
North Baltimore 9 Vanlue 0
Columbus Grove 3 Paulding 0
Twin Valley South 16 Middletown Christian 5
Newton 10 Arcanum 9 - 9 innings
Wauseon 5 Swanton 2 - 5 innings.
McComb 4 Leipsic 1


INDIANA

Bellmont at Adams Central - called due to lightning
Southern Wells-South Adams- cancelled 
Woodlan 10 Ft. Wayne Northrop 1

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-8-17 (Saturday)

BASEBALL
Celina 8 Sidney-1
Sidney 4 Celina-3 - 8 innings
Ottawa Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 3 Russia 1

Russia 1 Marion Local 0 - 8 innings 
O-G 3 Marion Local 0 
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3
Napoleon 7 Elida 2
Van Wert 7 Napoleon 4 
Van Wert 7 Elida 4
Upper Arlington 3 Defiance 2 - 10 innings
Upper Arlington 9 Defiance 3
Bryan 5 Defiance 1
Wapakoneta 16 Spencerville 1

New Bremen 13 Ansonia 0-5 innnings -Ryan Bertke no-hitter, 11 strikeouts
New Bremen 10 Ansonia 0
Allen East 5 New Knoxville 4
Minster 11 Fort Loramie 1
Minster 9 Fort Loramie 1

Crestview 9 Kalida 3
Crestview 5 Kalida 2
Troy 9 Anna 5
Riverdale 14 USV 0 - 5 innings
Riverdale 24 USV 1 - 5 innings
Montpelier 4 Evergreen 2
Liberty Center 6 Antwerp 3
Wayne Trace 1 Lincolnview 0 
Lincolnview 13 Wayne Trace 2 
Paulding 5 Edon 4
Paulding 6 Edon 3
Arcanum 6 Milton Union 5
Milton Union 4 Arcanum 2
Ridgemont 11 Botkins 8
Ridgemont 11 Botkins 1
Liberty Benton 6 Bluffton 4
Preble Shawnee 14 National Trail 10
Jackson Center 17 Waynesfield-Goshen 4 - 6 innings
Patrick Henry 2, Arcadia 0

INDIANA

Adams Central 13 South Adams 8
Adams central 5 Bellmont 2
South Adams 8 Bellmont 5
Mississinenwa 8 Jay County 7

SOFTBALL
St. Henry 11 Fort Loramie 6

Parkway 11 Archbold 5
Parkway 6 Crestview 3 
- Parkway Mark Esselstein 500th career win 500-160 (31 seasons)


Minster 8 St. Marys 3 
Minster 13 St. Marys 2
O-G 2 LCC 1
New Bremen 15 Anna 6
New Bremen 10 Anna 6
Bath 15 Jefferson 5 - 5 innings
Bath 9 Jefferson 6

Versailles 11 Crestview 1 
Otsego 11 Liberty Center 0
Allen East 4 Waynesfield-Goshen 3
Allen East 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 6
Bath 15 Bowling Green 6 
Whitmer 12 Bath 2
Newton 10 Butler 9 
Russia 5 Tippecanoe 2 
Benjamin Logan 10 Covington 4
Fremont 11 Edon 5
Tinora 9 Wauseon 1
Wauseon 10 Tinora 4
Ridgemont 17 Botkins 7
Ridgemont 15 Botkins 2
Bluffton 3 Liberty Benton 1
Bluffton 6 Liberty Benton 5
Patrick Henry 10 Arcadia 5
Vanlue 16 Toledo Waite 0
Vanlue 24 Toledo Waite 2


INDIANA
Whitko 12 Bluffton 11

Girls Tennis
Adams Central 5 Fremont 0 




Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-7-17 (Friday)

BASEBALL


Coldwater 6 Liberty Benton 4 
Fort Recovery 11 Houston 1 -Nick Twaits 1 hitter, 12 Ks

Bath 15 Elida 10
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 St. Marys 0

New Bremen 15 Jackson Center 0- Justin Tenkman throws a no hitter.
Versailles 3 Miami East 0

Stryker 6 Liberty Center 5
Archbold 2 Ayersville 1
Edgerton  13 Lakewood Park (Ind) 0 - 5 innings
Southeastern 3 Arcanum 0
Greenville 13 Trotwood-Madison 3 - 5 innings
Fairmont 7  Tippecanoe 5
Newton 13 Springfield Catholic Central 3
Bradford 13  Mississinawa Valley 11

TENNIS
Van Wert 4 Wapakoneta 1

Bluffton 4 Fostoria 1
Greenville 3 Northmont 2

SOFTBALL

Kenton 15 Celina 4  - 5 innings
Wapakoneta 17 Van Wert 0 - Megan Fisher throws a no hitter, 14 K's
Bath 18 Elida 1 -  5 innings
Defiance 10 Lima Shawnee 2


Mason 6 Greenville 0
Minster 10 Houston 4

Hicksville 3 DeKalb (Ind) 2
Edgerton  12 Lakewood Park (Ind) 0 - 5 innings
Milford 6 Greenville 3


INDIANA

South Adams 5 Carroll 3

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-5-17 (Wednesday)

BASEBALL

Minster  South Adams 1 - suspended after 1 1/2 innings
Bath 12-0 Bluffton 0 - after 2 innings. No makeup date scheduled
Riverdale 10 Vanlue 0 - 5 innings


Softball
Vanlue 6 Riverdale 3


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 4-4-17 (Tuesday)

BASEBALL

Fort Recovery 7 Versallies 4 
-Cade Wendel 3 run HR 

Parkway 4 Crestview 3 - 8 innings
Ft. Loramie 8 Marion Local 4 

Celina 6, Shawnee 5 - 9 innings
-Jake Smalley with the game-winning single

Kenton 2 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 7 St. Marys 0
Defiance 10 Wauseon 8
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Elida 1 - 5 innings

New Knoxville 13 Fairlawn 3 - 6 innings
Anna 5 New Bremen 2
Spencerville 3 Delphos St. John's 2
Bluffton 6 Arcadia 3
Riverside 16  Temple Christian 4
Mississinawa Valley 11 National Trail  4 
Newton 10 Miami East 0
Leipsic 10 Continental 9
Anthony Wayne 2 Bryan  1
Miller City 10 Delphos Jefferson 5
Tippecanoe 15 Sidney 2
Tri-Village 4 Covington 3
Bradford 3 Twin Valley South 2
Riverdale 10 Hopewell-Loudon 8 - 8 innings 
Lehman Catholic 17 Ridgemont 5
Tri-County North 7 Franklin Monroe 1 

INDIANA
Mississinewa 7 Adams Central 6


BOYS TENNIS
O-G 4 Elida 1 
Van Wert 5 Defiance 0 
St Marys 4 Wapak 1 
Kenton 4 Bath 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 1

Bluffton 5 LCC 0
Wauseon 5 Rossford 0
Troy 5 Stebbins 0
Tippecanoe 5 Fairborn 0

Boys Track
At Marion Local

1) Anna                       125.50     
2) Marion Local               59   
3) Botkins                    55.50     
4) Lehman Catholic            13   

At Elida

1) Elida                      89.50     
2) Parkway                    51   
3) Coldwater                  34.50                                        

SOFTBALL

Coldwater 10  LCC 0
Russia 5 St. Henry 2
Minster 13 Jackson Center 3 - 6 inning
Defiance 16 Van Wert 5
Kenton 5 Bath 2
Elida 8 O-G 2
Wapakoneta 21 St Marys 0 - 5 innings
Waynesfield-Goshen 12 Upper Scioto Valley 2
Spencerville 14 Lima Senior 4
Greenville 12  Troy 2
Sidney 9 Tippecanoe 3
Ansonia 7 Bethel 4
Arcanum  13  Eaton 4
Riverside 17 Anna 3
Bluffton 3 Arcadia 2
Franklin Monroe 7 Tri-County North 5
Newton 16 Miami East 6
Covington 8 Tri Village 1
Hopewell-Loudon 13 Riverdale 4
Lehman Catholic 19 Ridgemont 5
Franklin Monroe 7 Tri-County North 5

GIRLS TENNIS

South Adams 3 Winchester 2

GIRLS TRACK

At Marion Local
===================================
1) Anna                       110        
2) Marion Local               67.50
3) Botkins                    36.50     
4) Lehman Catholic            28   
 
QUAD
Riverdale 110
Kenton 78
Arcadia 34
Vanlue 24

At Elida
1) Elida                      73        
2) Parkway                    54   
3) Coldwater                  47                                           

Boys Basketball

Houston boys basketball coach Brad Francis resigned today due 
to a business pursuit with his son.

Girls Basketball

Anna girls basketball coach Doug Martin has resigned after 3 seasons to 
become an assisant for Edison State Community College

SSN Sports Scoreboard - 4-3-17 (Monday)


Baseball

Celina 4, St. Henry 0- 
Future Buckeye Seth Lonsway goes six innings strikes out 17, 
gives up just 1 hit, a two out double in the 5th to Curtis Uhlenhake 
and that breaks up Lonsway's perfect game.

Lonsway ties the school record for career Strike Outs at 183.

Bulldog's Isaiah Eichler's had a 2 run single  

Van Wert 4 Parkway 0
Fort Recovery 7 Franklin Monroe 6
Marion Local Lehman Catholic
Coldwater 7 LCC 6 - 9 innings

St. Marys 5 New Bremen 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Jennings 0
Defiance 10 Paulding 1
Bryan 8 Elida 0
Versailles 9 Covington 0
New Knoxville-Bradford suspended in 6th inning, score tied at 7
Greenville 3 Troy 1
Tippecanoe 8 Sidney 3
Riverdale 12 Cory-Rawson 0- 500th school win 
Wapakoneta 1 Minster 0 
Anna 13 Jackson Center 0 - 5 innings
Russia 3 Arcanum 2
Tinora 6 Stryker 0


Boys Tennis

Bluffton 5 Defiance 0
Greenville 5 Trotwood-Madison 0

Softball

Coldwater 6 Lincolnview 1
Parkway 4 Antwerp 2
Wapakoneta 26 New Bremen 1
Bluffton 8 Elida 1
Defiance 4 Tinora 3 
Bath 11 Spencerville 1

Covington 5 Minster 2  
-Umpires called game top of the 7 with no outs. Minster had bases loaded

Arcanum 7 Russia 5
Greenville 11 Troy 1
Tippecanoe 5 Sidney 1
Cory-Rawson 13 Riverdale 3
Anna-Jackson Center-Anna leading 10-9 when play was suspended in 6th inning
National Trail 10 Hagerstown (Ind) 0

INDIANA

Blackford 12 Jay County 11
South Adams 7 Union City 0


SSN Sports Scoreboard - 4-1-17 (Saturday)


Baseball
Coldwater 9 Shawnee 8-Game-winning RBI single by Tyler Hemmelgarn
Marion Local 13 Bradford 2
Marion Local 1 Bradford 0
LCC 3 St. Henry 0 - 13 innings
Delphos Jefferson 4 Parkway 1
St. Marys 4 Minster 1
New Knoxville 3 Jackson Center 2
Bryan at Van Wert
Defiance 11 Napoleon 1 in 6 innings
Russia 11 Franklin Monroe 0 - 5 innings
Bluffton 6 Van Buren 3
Van Buren 12 Bluffton 2
North Baltimore 3 Delta 1 
Delta 5 North Baltimore 4
Columbus Grove 16  Cory Rawson 4 
Van Wert 2 Bryan 0 
Van Wert 3 Bryan 0 

Boys Track

Ansonia freshman Brock Shellhaas breaks school record 
in the vault, 14 feet 6 inches at Franklin Monroe.

Softball
Wapakoneta 7 Parkway 2
Bradford 7 Marion Local 0
Eaton 6 Coldwater 2
Eaton 12 Coldwater 1
New Bremen 7 Crestview 4
Shawnee 10 Crestview 8
National Trail 22 Dixie 5
National Trail 18 Dixie 2
Upper Sandusky 17 Riverdale 0
New Bremen 10 Spencerville 0
Wauseon 15 Hilltop 5 - 5 innings
Columbus Grove 22  Cory Rawson 1
Columbus Grove 19  Cory Rawson 6 

SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-31-17 (Friday)

Baseball

Newton 20 Dayton Stivers 3
Houston 6 Ansonia 2
Greenville 14 Stebbins 3

Softball
Coldwater 15 Celina 2 
-Carly Post with a 3 run homerun,Kylee Black 2 run  HR

Ansonia 15 Fairlawn 0
-Sophomore Trinity Henderson pitched a perfect game 

Girls Basketball
LCC names Ron Williams new Head Coach

SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-30-17 (Thursday)

Baseball

Wapakoneta 3 Benjamin Logan 2
Marion Harding 2 Kenton 0
Centerville 10 Troy 4
Arcanum 8 Twin Valley South 5
Franklin Monroe 10 National Trail 5
Tri-County North 11  Bradford 1
Miami East 4 Mississinawa Valley 2


Softball

Graham 7 Versailles 0
Arcanum 16 Twin Valley South 1
National Trail 4 Franklin Monroe 1
Troy 11 Wayne 1 - 5 innings



SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-29-17 (Wednesday)

Baseball

St. Henry 1 Spencerville 0
Defiance 8 Hamilton Badin 0
Crestview 8  Delphos St John's 7
Swanton 4 Toledo Waite 1
Chaminade-Julienne 9 Sidney 1

Softball


Crestview 13 Elida 3 - 6 innings
Van Wert 5 Lincolnview 2
Bath 14 Miller City 3
Leipsic 11 Vanlue 0 - 5 innings
Van Buren 8 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan4 Fairview 3

Preble Shawnee 3 Milton-Union 2




SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-28-17 (Tuesday)

UPDATED during the day

Baseball

Celina 12 Marion Local 2 (6 innings)-Reid Harter picks up the win win
Coldwater 11 Ft. Loramie 1 - 5 innings
Ft. Recovery 5 Lincolnview 1

Russia 17 Minsters 6  6 innings
Cincinnat Moeller 12 Defiance 4
Kenton 7 Elgin 3
Bethel 1 Newton 0
Edgerton 4 Liberty Center 3
Miller City 12 Continental 2

Boys Tennis
Celina 4 LCC 1
Greenville 5 Stebbins 0
Bluffton 3 St. Marys 2
River Valley 3 Kenton 2

Softball

Coldwater 6 Ft. Loramie 1
Minster 14 Celina 3 - 5 innings
Wapakoneta 6 West Liberty-Salem 1
Franklin Monroe 15 Miami East 0
Bryan 3 Paulding 0
Newton 11 Bethel 1
Maumee 8 Archbold 0

TRACK

Girls - Team Rankings
===================================
1) Celina 109  2) Spencerville  28
==================================
Boys - Team Rankings
===================================
1) Celina 107  2) Spencerville  29

Cancellations

Baseball - Anna at St. Henry postponed
Baseball -St. Marys vs LCC postponed
Baseball -Waynesfield-Goshen at Temple Christian? -cancelled 
Softball -Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Fairlawn -cancelled 
Baseball - Spencerville -cancelled 
Parkway baseball-cancelled
Parkway vs St. Marys- Postponed to 3/31/2017
Baseball and Softball games Bluffton at Carey are CANCELLED
Softball Defiance at Liberty Center- BOTH JV & Varsity- have been CANCELlED
Softball - Van Wert -cancelled

Ridgemont baseball & softball games are cancelled for tonight and 
will be rescheduled for tomorrow 3/29 at Riverside.

Versailles Varsity and JV Baseball games are cancelled 
New Bremen baseball and softball games at Houston for tonight 3/28-canceled.
Lima Sr. softball at Allen East has been postponed 
Bath at LCC softball postponed
Bradford baseball vs National Trail -cancelled for today and will be made-up April 10th.

SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-27-17 (Monday)

Football

Jason Schondelmyer has resigned as Tri-Village High School head football 
coach and has been approved as Arcanum’s head coach

Basketball
District 8 
D I-D III - GIRLS
West 54 East 39- Ft. Recovery's Jocelyn Kaiser 16 points

D IV
East 61 West 47- LCC's Madison Stolly 16 points
-Marion Local's Macey Greisdorn 4



Baseball
Celina 8 Fort Recovery 2
St. Marys 1 Parkway 0
Greenville 3 Marion Local 1


New Bremen 13 Bradford 3
Versailles 10 Arcanum 2
New Knoxville 19 Covington 18


Bath 2 LCC 0
Bryan 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 
Van Wert 7 Spencerville 2
Wapakoneta 11 Delphos St Johns 1

McComb 5 Bluffton 2
Continental 7 Wayne Trace 4
Ridgemont 11 Vanlue 7

Anna 2 Ft. Loramie 0
Tecumseh 3 Sidney 0
Twin Valley South 1 Middletown Christian 0
Northeastern 3 Miami East 2
Delta 32 Toledo Woodward 0 - 5 innings

Boys Tennis 

Bluffton 5 Bath 0
Greenville 4 Wapakoneta 1
Upper Sandusky 4 Kenton 1
St. Marys 5 Bellefontaine 0


Softball

Celina 6 St. Henry 2 - Solo home run by Maddy Luebke 
Coldwater 5 Perry 2
Ansonia 8 Fort Recovery 2


New Bremen 5 Bradford 4
Arcanum 7 Minster 2
Versailles 3 Franklin Monroe 1 in 8 innings

Wapakoneta 20 Spencerville 10 - 6 innings
Kenton 2 Upper Sandusky 1

Bluffton 6 McComb 2 
Wauseon 12 Rossford 0 - 5 innings
North Central 6 Hicksville 2
Vanlue 5 Ridgemont 1
North Baltimore 12  Ayersville 5 

Jackson Center 8 Mississinawa Valley 1
Ft. Loramie 11 Anna 1 - 6 innings
Troy 6 National Trail 3
Newton 9 Piqua 4
Northeastern 15 Miami East 1
Lebanon 2 Greenville 1


SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-25-17 (Saturday)

Baseball

Spencerville 7 Marion Local 3
Marion Local 9 Spencerville 6

Vandalia-Butler 18 Coldwater 2 - 6 innings

St. Henry 1 Covington 0 
-St. Henry's Daylon Lange with a Complete Game 1 hitter

Fort Recovery 11 Delphos St. Johns 6 
-Nick Twaits 3 run homer,Cade Wendel 3-3 - 3 RBIs 

Minster 12 Ansonia 0 
Anna 13 New Knoxville 3
New Bremen  4 Franklin Monroe 3

Findlay 7 Bath 6 -9 innings
Findlay 2 Bath 0

Graham 5 Arcanum 4
Graham 17 Arcanum 8

Miami East 12 West Carrollton 5
Greenville 27 Dunbar 0 - 5 innings

Wayne 3 Sidney 2
Sidney 4 Wayne 3 - 9 innings

Softball

Parkway 10 Houston 1

Arcanum 19 Fort Recovery 1
Arcanum 13 Fort Recovery 2

Bradford 5 Coldwater 3

Bellefontaine 4 St. Henry 0
Bellefontaine 7 St. Henry 6 - 12 innings

Marion Local 5 Crestview 1 - 8 innings

Minster 19 Russia 8 - 6 innings
Versailles 31 Miami East 1

Bryan 3 Maumee 0
Paulding 11 Continental 5
Edgerton 13 Crestview 3

Waynesfield-Goshen 13 Jackson Center 2- 5 innings

Greenville 13 Wayne 3 - 6 innings
Greenville 3 Wayne 0

Eaton 7 Ansonia 1
Covington 10 Valley View 0

Ridgemont 16 Fairlawn 6
Ridgemont 17 Fairlawn 3



SSN Sports Scoreboard - 3-23-17 (Thursday)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Tournament- State Semifinals

D IV
Lutheran East 50 Delphos St. John's 25
Columbus Wellington 68 Lima Perry 47

Softball

Indiana

Woodlan 5 Eastside 0










Celina Wins!

SSN's Dave Schmidt with the call...

1991 Ohio High School Regional Championship basketball game. Last second shot by Jill Froning for unranked Celina wins the game over Ohio's #1 rated Pickerington (were also rated in USA Today Top 5)...Celina went on to win the Ohio D1 State Championsip game. Game was played at Bellefontaine HS, Dave Schmidt doing the play-by-by for Celina Cable TV.


Now you can have access to all of our sports related pages. One stop shopping!

You can email me at:daveschmidt@bright.net





Privacy Policy